#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #Magomed Ankalayev #Khamzat Chimaev #Walt Harris #Alexander Volkov #UFC 229 #Ion Cutelaba #Israel Adesanya #UFC 249 #Rafael dos Anjos #Dustin Poirier

Ashkan Mokhtarian

  • 17 fights
  • 277 views


Ashkan Mokhtarian
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ashkan
Last Name: Mokhtarian
Nickname: The Assassin
Date of Birth: September 18, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Australian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HEXFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shunichi Shimizu HFS - Hex Fight Series 19
Jul 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Benoit UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 3 2:38
Loss John Moraga UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kan Hamongkol JNI Promotions - 1 on 1
Feb 24, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:27
Win Shannon McClellan EMMA - Eternal MMA 16
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hanif Zainal HFS - Hex Fight Series 5
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Josh Karst WW - Wollongong Wars 3
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Hong Gang Yao Rebel FC 3 - The Promised Ones
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:00
Win Jaikom Paitoon JNI Promotions - Mokhtarian vs. Paitoon
Feb 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Loss Edwin Arana Nitro MMA - Nitro 12
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Win Sebastian Taylor Gladiators Cage Fighting - Gladiators 4
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:56
Win Nick Browning JNI Promotions - Proceed With Caution
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Ali Mohammad Reza JNI Promotions - Straight Up
Nov 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Hakar Magid JNI Promotions - Lockdown
Aug 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Win Shawn Sutton WITW - War in the West 2
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:24
Win Manopnoi Singmanasak JNI Promotions - Persons of Interest
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Win Craig Lankester 6RAR - Fight for the Troops
Dec 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights