#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Conor McGregor #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Jermell Charlo #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 178

Hong Gang Yao

  • 29 fights
  • 658 views


Hong Gang Yao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hong
Last Name: Gang Yao
Nickname: The Master
Date of Birth: September 10, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Beijing China
Hometown: Beijing, China
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: China Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: The King Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Boris Fedorov The King FC - The King Fighting Championship
Feb 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Boris Fedorov LKC - The Legend King Championship 3
Aug 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Orazgeldi Atabaeyev CKF - CKF Macau
Aug 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Marvin Wolff JWM MMA - Fists of Fury
Sep 28, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ken Kawamura BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 6
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:21
Win Daulet Userbay Superstar Fight 2 - China vs. Japan
Apr 16, 2016
TKO 2 TBD
Win Koji Takeuchi BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 3
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takehito Nishizuka WMA - Worldwide MMA Alliance Championship
Jan 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Apai Apai BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 2
Jan 01, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mayabu Mayabu BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 1
Oct 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Bohdan Golovatyl M-1 Global - Way to M-1 China
Jul 25, 2015
TKO 1 TBD
Win Arlan Yelubay W.I.N. FC - W.I.N. Fighting Championship
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ashkan Mokhtarian Rebel FC 3 - The Promised Ones
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:00
Draw Nikita Chistyakov M-1 Challenge 53 - Battle in the Celestial Empire
Nov 25, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Iron Horse Tanaka Kunlun Fight 9 - World Tour
Aug 31, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Jadambaa Munkhbayar Kunlun Fight 7 - Gods of War
Jul 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Win Diemerson Hatta Real - Real Fight MMA Championship 3
Oct 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Dave LaChappell WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Agustin Delarmino Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 9
Jun 16, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Jumabieke Tuerxun Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nam Jin Jo Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Mortimer Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 4
Jan 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jiang Long Yun ZZC - Zhengzhou Cup
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Nai Shui Zhang CTT - China Top Team Cup
Jun 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Ming Long Li BXC - Bo Xiong Cup
May 08, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Win Huiguo Park THF - Tang Hui Fights
May 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 1:13
Win Bian Xiao Long Xian Sports University - Ultimate Wrestle
Jan 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:51
Loss Jumabieke Tuerxun Xian Sports University - Ultimate Wrestle
Jun 15, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Hong Gang Yao
Win

Hong Gang Yao

(19 - 5 - 1)
 
Hong Gang Yao
Win

Hong Gang Yao

(16 - 5 - 1)
 
Daulet Userbay
Loss

Daulet Userbay

(0 - 0)
Hong Gang Yao
Win

Hong Gang Yao

(11 - 5 - 1)
 

Related Videos