#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Nam Jin Jo

  • 21 fights
  • 955 views

Nam Jin Jo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nam
Last Name: Jin Jo
Nickname: Crazy
Date of Birth: February 19, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Busan, Yeongnam, South Korea
Hometown: Busan, Yeongnam, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Busan Team M.A.D.
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Heat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Takeshi Kasugai Heat - Heat 40
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:58
Draw Heili Alateng Road FC 34 - Road Fighting Championship 34
Nov 19, 2016
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Min Jung Song Road FC 26 - Road Fighting Championship 26
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Heili Alateng WBK 4 - Battle of Kings
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Min Jung Song Road FC 16 - Road Fighting Championship 16
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mikihito Yamagami Road FC 14 - Road Fighting Championship 14
Feb 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruel Catalan Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Kentaro Watanabe Shooto - Border: Season 4 - Second
Sep 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Taiyo Nakahara Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 9
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shinichi Kojima Shooto - 3rd Round
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Hong Gang Yao Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yohan Mulya Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 4
Jan 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:20
Loss Kevin Belingon Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 2
Jun 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Mortimer Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 1
Jan 11, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:22
Loss Shoko Sato Gladiator - Japan-Korea International Friendship Rally
Nov 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Shin Hyuk Kang Sengoku - Gold Rush Korea
Mar 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Jae Hyun So Sengoku - Gold Rush Korea
Mar 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Loss Dae Hwan Kim Spirit MC - Attack Ranger Tournament
Nov 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Nam Jin Jo
Loss

Nam Jin Jo

(9 - 7 - 1)
 
Takeshi Kasugai
Win

Takeshi Kasugai

(21 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
Nam Jin Jo
Win

Nam Jin Jo

(4 - 4)
 
Shinichi Kojima
Loss

Shinichi Kojima

(12 - 4 - 5)
Nam Jin Jo
Win

Nam Jin Jo

(0 - 1)
 
Shin Hyuk Kang
Loss

Shin Hyuk Kang

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights