#GLORY 55 #Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133 #Glory World Series

Ruel Catalan

  • 10 fights
  • 458 views

Ruel Catalan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ruel
Last Name: Catalan
Nickname: The Wushu
Date of Birth: February 09, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philippines
Hometown: Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Iloilo Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Reign in Power Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcio Cesar RFC 1 - Way of the Dragon: Taiwan
Feb 03, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:58
Loss Alex Silva One Championship 36 - Spirit of Champions
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:53
Loss Marcos Santana One Championship 28 - Dynasty of Champions 2
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Gianni Subba One FC 17 - Era of Champions
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:43
Win Khim Dima One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Nam Jin Jo Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Ernesto Montilla PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 35
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:25
Loss Xian Ji Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 10
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Jay-R Bermoy IAGMA - Havoc MMA: The Ultimate Showdown
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Victor Torre URCC - Bacolod Brawl 2011
Oct 16, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 8:28

Professional Fights

 
Khim Dima
Loss

Khim Dima

(1 - 0, 1 NC)