#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Mads Burnell #Pedro Carvalho

Alex Silva

  • 20 fights
  • 844 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Little Rock
Date of Birth: October 10, 1982 (age 39)
Weight: 112 lbs (50.8 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Singapore
Hometown: Singapore
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/alex.leko.mma
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alexsilva1010/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Adrian Matheis One Championship - One 158
Jun 03, 2022
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:34
Loss Adrian Matheis One Championship - Lights Out
Mar 11, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:05
Win Rene Catalan One Championship - NextGen 3
Oct 29, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:55
Win Litao Miao One Championship - Battleground 2
Aug 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hiroba Minowa One Championship - Fists of Fury 3
Mar 19, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joshua Pacio One Championship - Fire & Fury
Jan 31, 2020
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Xuewen Peng One Championship - Edge of Greatness
Nov 22, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:45
Win Stefer Rahardian One Championship - Dreams of Gold
Aug 16, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:55
Loss Nobita Naito One Championship - Enter the Dragon
May 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yosuke Saruta One Championship - Destiny of Champions
Dec 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nobita Naito One Championship - Grit & Glory
May 12, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Nobita Naito One Championship - Warriors of the World
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Hayato Suzuki One Championship - Legends of the World
Nov 10, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Win Roy Doliguez One Championship - Throne of Tigers
Feb 10, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:36
Win Robin Catalan One Championship 40 - Union of Warriors
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:25
Win Ruel Catalan One Championship 36 - Spirit of Champions
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:53
Win Rene Catalan One FC 8 - Kings and Champions
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Loss Geje Eustaqio One FC 2 - Battle of Heroes
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Suchat Lukamkuha Dare Fight Sports - Dare 2/11
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12

Professional Fights