#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #UFC 277 #Brogan Walker #Juliana Miller #Augusto Sakai #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena #Gordon Ryan #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Terrance McKinney #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Bryan Battle #Takashi Sato

Robin Catalan

  • 18 fights
  • 250 views

Robin Catalan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robin
Last Name: Catalan
Nickname: Ilonggo
Date of Birth: August 10, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (152.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Iloilo City, Iloilo, Philippines
Hometown: Iloilo City, Iloilo, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Catalan Fighting System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Elipitua Siregar One Championship - One 157
May 20, 2022
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Ryuto Sawada One Championship - Unbreakable 3
Jan 22, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Win Gustavo Eddy Balart One Championship - Masters of Fate
Nov 08, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:43
Loss Pongsiri Mitsatit One Championship - Warriors of Light
May 10, 2019
KO (Knees) 1 3:05
Win Stefer Rahardian One Championship - Eternal Glory
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hayato Suzuki One Championship - Kingdom of Heroes
Oct 06, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:43
Win Adrian Matheis One Championship - Battle for the Heavens
Jul 07, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:10
Loss Kritsada Konsrichai One Championship - Iron Will
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 1:40
Loss Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
TKO (Knees) 2 0:46
Win Jeremy Miado One Championship - Kings of Destiny
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Silva One Championship 40 - Union of Warriors
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:25
Loss Danny Kingad PXC Laban - Baguio 3
Dec 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:21
Win Ignacio Galindez BB 5 - Boracay Beatdown 5
Oct 30, 2015
TKO 1 TBD
Win Alejo Corpuz SUFC - Sambo Ultimate Fighting Championship 1
May 29, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:46
Win Alvin Ramirez SSFC - Submission Sport Fight Club 4
Apr 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Rambaa Somdet PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 38
Aug 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Enrico Salva MUMMA - The Proving Ground: Warshock
Aug 25, 2012
TKO 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Robin Catalan
Win
 
Ignacio Galindez
Loss
Robin Catalan
Win

Robin Catalan

(0 - 0)
 
Enrico Salva
Loss

Enrico Salva

(0 - 0)

Related Videos