#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #June 15 #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Holly Holm

Danny Kingad


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Kingad
Nickname: The King
Date of Birth: September 28, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines
Hometown: Benguet, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Lakay
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Yuya Wakamatsu One 165 - Superlek vs. Takeru
Jan 28, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eko Roni Saputra One Fight Night 7 - Lineker vs. Andrade II
Feb 24, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kairat Akhmetov One Championship - Winter Warriors 2
Dec 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wei Xie One Championship - Fire & Fury
Jan 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Demetrious Johnson One Championship - Century - Part 1
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reece McLaren One Championship - Dawn of Heroes
Aug 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Senzo Ikeda One Championship - A New Era
Mar 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tatsumitsu Wada One Championship - Hero's Ascent
Jan 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuya Wakamatsu One Championship - Conquest of Heroes
Sep 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ma Hao Bin One Championship - Pinnacle of Power
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sotir Kichukov One Championship - Visions of Victory
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Muhammad Aiman One Championship - Kings of Destiny
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eugene Toquero One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:26
Win Muhamad Haidar One Championship 41 - Global Rivals
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Reymond Doliguez PXC Laban - Baguio 4
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robin Catalan PXC Laban - Baguio 3
Dec 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:21
Win Reymond Doliguez Rock 'N Rumble - Rock N’ Rumble Year 2
Nov 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos