#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 56 #July 20 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator 296 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 299 #Sean Strickland #UFC 298 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Islam Makhachev #Max Holloway

Wei Xie

  • 23 fights
  • 258 views

Wei Xie
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wei
Last Name: Xie
Nickname: The Hunter
Date of Birth: September 16, 1996 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Qingdao Xinjiang International Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Yuya Wakamatsu ONE Fight Night 12 - Tang vs. Le 2
Jul 14, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Loss Reece McLaren One Championship - One 158
Jun 03, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Win Dae Hwan Kim One Championship - Battleground 3
Aug 27, 2021
KO (Punch to the Body) 3 1:46
Win Kantharaj Shankar One Championship - Full Blast
May 28, 2021
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Chan Rothana One Championship - Collision Course
Dec 18, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 1:39
Loss Danny Kingad One Championship - Fire & Fury
Jan 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rockie Bactol One Championship - One Warrior Series 9
Dec 04, 2019
TKO (Punches and Knee) 1 0:46
Win Jinbo Hou One Championship - One Hero Series September
Sep 23, 2019
TKO 1 TBD
Win Deligerihu Liu One Championship - One Hero Series June
Jun 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Fuchong Yang ONE Championship - ONE Hero Series April
Apr 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:33
Win Zelangzhaxi Zelangzhaxi One Championship - One Hero Series January
Jan 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 1:06
Loss Toshinori Tsunemura WLF - W.A.R.S. 29
Nov 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Boqie Zheng Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League - 2017-2018 Season: Stage 10
Jun 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wuerken Yeersunaili CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men Stage 9
May 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peng Li CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Stage 8
Apr 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yeerruer Yeerruer JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Mar 11, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Liu Peng Shuai CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Stage 3
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rakhmat Rakhmat International Pro Fighting Championship - YunFeng Showdown 7
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 3:53
Loss Mohammed Magomedov IPFC - YunFeng Showdown 3
Jul 29, 2017
Submission (Inverted Triangle Kimura) 3 3:56
Win Gadzhi Magomedov IPFC - YunFeng Showdown 2
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Body Kick) 3 0:14
Win Longqing Sun CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2016-2017 Season, Stage 7
May 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:24
Loss Hui Liang Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 10
Apr 06, 2017
Decision 3 5:00
Win Wenhao Guo CKF - CKF 86
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 2:15

Professional Fights

Wei Xie
Loss

Wei Xie

(1 - 0)
 
Hui Liang
Win

Hui Liang

(2 - 0 - 1)