#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Yair Rodriguez #Brian Ortega #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC Fight Night 239 #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Hui Liang


Hui Liang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hui
Last Name: Liang
Nickname: The Little Monster
Date of Birth: October 10, 1998 (age 25)
Weight: 128 lbs (58.1 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sunkin International Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JCK

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Peng Li Jue Cheng King - JCK Fight Night 73
Nov 04, 2023
TKO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:35
Loss Ye Bian One Championship - Road to One: China 4
Dec 18, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aili Maiweilani WLF - W.A.R.S. 54
Jul 07, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46
Loss Anthony Do One Championship - Full Blast
May 28, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:55
Loss Senzo Ikeda One Championship - Collision Course 2
Dec 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jianhong Wang WKG & M-1 Global - World Kings Glory
Sep 30, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mingquan Xia Fight King Gold Belt Contest - Haikou Station
Sep 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zelangzhaxi Zelangzhaxi One Championship - One Hero Series 13
Jun 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Osimkhon Rakhmonov WLF - W.A.R.S. 37
Oct 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Firdavs Zaripov WLF - W.A.R.S. 31
Jan 03, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:20
Win Maksadzhan Yusupov WLF - W.A.R.S. 29
Nov 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Silva WLF - W.A.R.S. 27
Sep 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hudson Rocha WLF - W.A.R.S. 25
Jun 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Loss Vazha Tsiptauri M-1 Challenge 91 - Zayats vs. Magalhaes
May 12, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:37
Loss Kana Hyatt WLF - W.A.R.S. 23
Apr 14, 2018
Submission 3 4:54
Win Alex Schild CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Stage 5
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Yanchuan Huang CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Stage 3
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bu Huo You Xia JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Day 1
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Miguel Medalla Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 15
Oct 03, 2017
N/A TBD
Loss Boqie Zheng CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2016-2017 Season, Stage 8
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chengjin Wei CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2016-2017 Season, Stage 7
May 13, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:29
Win Wei Xie Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 10
Apr 06, 2017
Decision 3 5:00
Win Zelangzhaxi Zelangzhaxi JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men
Jan 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ga Rang Ni Ma JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:47
Draw Zelangzhaxi Zelangzhaxi Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 45
Jun 05, 2016
Draw 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Hui Liang
Win

Hui Liang

(12 - 9 - 1)
 
Aili Maiweilani
Loss

Aili Maiweilani

(DEBUT)
Hui Liang
Loss

Hui Liang

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Kana Hyatt
Win

Kana Hyatt

(15 - 18)
Hui Liang
Win

Hui Liang

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Wei Xie
Loss

Wei Xie

(1 - 0)