#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #UFC Fight Night 197 #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Dustin Poirier #Yair Rodriguez #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 269 #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #Francis Ngannou #Miesha Tate #Amanda Ribas #Mike Perry #Sean Brady #Ketlen Vieira

Bu Huo You Xia

  • 21 fights
  • 18 views

Bu Huo  You Xia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bu
Last Name: Huo You Xia
Nickname: The Son of the Yi
Date of Birth: August 03, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Quan Hui MMA Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jue Cheng King

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Haoran Shang JCK Night Cage Series - 2021 Round of 8 Part 1
Oct 30, 2021
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 3 2:45
Win Tajialike Yeerbole JCK Night Cage Series - 2021 Round 6
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Li Hao Jie JCK - Jue Cheng King
Jan 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Huo Xi Bai JCK - Jue Cheng King
Dec 26, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Maimai Tituo Heti JCK - Jue Cheng King
Nov 27, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Boqie Zheng WLF - W.A.R.S. 44
Jun 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shang Zhifa WLF - W.A.R.S. 43
May 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dayimu Abudula WLF - W.A.R.S. 42
Apr 26, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jiale Fan One Championship - One Hero Series October
Oct 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Orzu Tabarov WLF - W.A.R.S. 30
Dec 14, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:10
Loss Bruno Menezes WLF - W.A.R.S. 26
Jul 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bener Santig WLF - W.A.R.S. 21
Jan 13, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Loss Abdulla Aliev WLF - W.A.R.S. 19
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aoriqileng WLF - W.A.R.S. 17
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rene Catalan One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Orzu Tabarov WLF - W.A.R.S. 14
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Li Hao Jie One Championship 44 - Dynasty of Champions 6
Jul 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Wan Jian Ping One Championship 44 - Dynasty of Champions 6
Jul 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:24
Win Cai Chang Bo One Championship 37 - Dynasty of Champions 5
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Ma Hao Bin One Championship 37 - Dynasty of Champions 5
Jan 23, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Xiaoliang Zheng Chinese Kung Fu Championships - CKF 4: Day 2
Dec 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Bu Huo  You Xia
Win
 
Huo Xi Bai
Loss

Huo Xi Bai

(15 - 5 - 1)
Bu Huo  You Xia
Loss
 
Boqie Zheng
Win

Boqie Zheng

(5 - 3, 1 NC)
Bu Huo  You Xia
Win
 
Bener Santig
Loss

Bener Santig

(1 - 0)