#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Drew Dober #Jean Silva #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder

Wan Jian Ping


Wan Jian Ping
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wan
Last Name: Jian Ping
Nickname: Werewolf
Date of Birth: July 27, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shanghai BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jingjia Wang ONE Championship - ONE Hero Series April
Apr 22, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Hudson Rocha KLF - Kunlun Fight 72
Apr 15, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Christian Lee One Championship - Kings of Destiny
Apr 21, 2017
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:15
Win Lizong Hu CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Stage 5
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Akka Akka CWM - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Jan 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Loss Maimai Tituo Heti JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men
Nov 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:37
Loss Magomed Gadzhiev WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 9
Oct 24, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Yoshitaka Abe WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 8
Sep 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Bu Huo You Xia One Championship 44 - Dynasty of Champions 6
Jul 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:24
Win Masaharu Tsuchihashi WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 3
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tianyu Xiong WKFCMC - The King of Fighting 2016: China
Jan 31, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Loss Kyle Rozewski Pearl Fight Night - Shanghai
Oct 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45

Professional Fights

Related Videos