#UFC 254 #Bellator 250 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #UFC Fight Night 181 #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Uriah Hall #UFC 249 #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Israel Adesanya

Kyle Rozewski

  • 19 fights
  • 739 views


Kyle Rozewski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Rozewski
Nickname: Kyote
Date of Birth: July 30, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Varysburg, New York United States
Hometown: Varysburg, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alateng Burigede JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Mar 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Uzi Azbek JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Jan 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:59
Loss Tetsuya Yamada One Championship - Shanghai
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Baergeng Jieleyisi CKF - CKF Macau
Aug 10, 2017
Submission (Triangle-Choke) 1 2:00
Win Saeid Hatami Animal FC - Shanghai
Jul 01, 2017
Submission (Triangle-Choke) 1 1:20
Win Huwanixi Wusikenbieke IWF - International Tournament
Mar 06, 2016
Submission (Triangle-Choke) 3 2:29
Win Li Wu IWF - International Tournament
Mar 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Askar Umbetov Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 2
Apr 04, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:56
Win ZhiKang Zhao 1 - King of Combat - China
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Triangle-Choke) 2 1:00
Win Wan Jian Ping Pearl Fight Night - Shanghai
Oct 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Loss Wesley Hanson NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 10
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03
Win Dustin Kempf NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Win Rhett Northcraft NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 14
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Loss Anthony Durnell Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 2
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Williams RFO - Big Guns 11
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Matt Egner NAAFS - Caged Fury 18
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:15
Loss Miguel Santos Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erik Lee Reality Fighting - Gonzaga vs. Porter
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kyle Rozewski
Win
 
Mike Williams
Loss

Mike Williams

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights