#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Battle of Titans #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Anthony Durnell

  • 19 fights
  • 1038 views

Anthony Durnell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Durnell
Nickname: The Death Dealer
Date of Birth: September 02, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania USA
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Integrity Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jimmie Rivera CFFC 43 - Webb vs. Good
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punch) 3 3:22
Win Amran Aliyev Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 4
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Rozewski Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 2
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Pender Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 1
Dec 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Stevens RFO - Big Guns 10
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:49
Win Rustin Jones RFO - Big Guns 9
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:35
Win Ashley Bradt KK 4 - Durnell vs. Bradt
Jun 04, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:36
Loss Joni Salovaara FF 30 - Fight Festival 30
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:40
Win Luis Martinez KK 3 - Durnell vs. Martinez
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:44
Loss Samy Ben Amor German Vale Tudo - Open 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:58
Loss Juha-Pekka Vainikainen IF - Iron Fist 3
Nov 06, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:32
Win Abdelkrim Chadli KK 2 - Cage Fight Event 2010
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Cedric Jouvet GOW 4 - The Reckoning
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Moncef Mhadbi RCF - Pride & Honor
May 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:35
Win Alan Omer GOW 3 - Into The Storm
Sep 20, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rouven Kurath YFNP - Yogaka Fight Night Party 14
Jul 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Nazario YFNP - Yogaka Fight Night Party 13
May 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sam Lambica GOW 2 - Worlds Collide
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 3:20
Win Daniel Schob Shido - This is Shido 4
Mar 09, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Rustin Jones
Loss

Rustin Jones

(1 - 1)