#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #UFC 253 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC 245 #UFC 226 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 13 #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #Jorge Masvidal #Yoel Romero

Cedric Jouvet

  • 17 fights
  • 835 views


Cedric Jouvet
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cedric
Last Name: Jouvet
Nickname: Crazy Eyes
Date of Birth: September 11, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: France
Hometown: France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tours
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Association Sportive de Villepinte

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maxime Ceban ASV 3 - Ocktogon
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:33
Loss Elias Kunnas Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 7
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Rouven Kurath KK 2 - Cage Fight Event 2010
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Alexandre Vasconcelos SHC 2 - Battle For The Belt
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:00
Loss Matteus Lahdesmaki Shooto Finland - Helsinki Fight Night
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:22
Win Jim Burman AM 19 - Night of Champions
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win Zahari Mate Kempo Masters - France vs. Hungary
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:03
Loss Anthony Durnell GOW 4 - The Reckoning
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Olivier Kraba PMKE - Pro MMA Kempo Elite
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Win Stefan Hoss German Freefight - The Beginning
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win David Adam German Freefight - The Beginning
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 3:26
Loss Fabrice Riconneau GU - Grappling Unlimited
Mar 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Win Armando Galaviz GOW 3 - Into The Storm
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Win Samuel Piron GUC 3 - Unfinished Business
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 TBD
Win Jordan Flick GOW 2 - Worlds Collide
Mar 29, 2008
TKO 1 1:10
Loss George Pacurariu Kempo Masters - France vs. Romania
Jan 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emmanuel Geay KOC 1 - Knock Out Championship 1
May 12, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 0:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Cedric Jouvet
Win

Cedric Jouvet

(0 - 2)
 
Jordan Flick
Loss

Jordan Flick

(0 - 0)