#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 254 #Vicente Luque #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #UFC 252 #Randall Brown #Nate Diaz #Francis Ngannou

Elias Kunnas

  • 8 fights
  • 610 views


Elias Kunnas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elias
Last Name: Kunnas
Nickname: Mowgli
Date of Birth: March 25, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Finland
Hometown: Finland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team East Front
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lappeenranta Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Martin Hills LFN 8 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 8
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Greg Forsell StandUpWar 1 - Beginning
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Cedric Jouvet Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 7
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
NC Niklas Bäckstrom AF 3 - Arctic Fight 3
Mar 19, 2011
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Ricky Grandstrand Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 6
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Arvydas Zilius Shooto Finland - Impact Fight Night
Jun 19, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:01
Win Ville Ojala KF - Kokkola Fight 2
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Ilja Soisalo Cage 11 - Battle of Nations
Nov 21, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights