#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #GSP #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Khabib Nurmagomedov

George Pacurariu

  • 15 fights
  • 940 views

George Pacurariu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: George
Last Name: Pacurariu
Nickname: Constantine
Date of Birth: July 28, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stephen Banaszak Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:42
Win Eliasar Rodriguez LFC 46 - Legacy Fighting Championship 46
Oct 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Cole Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 2:59
Loss Tristen Grimsley LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kashif Solarin LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:36
Loss Thomas Almeida LFC 26 - Legacy Fighting Championship 26
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Loss Aaron Cerda LFC 22 - Legacy Fighting Championship 22
Aug 23, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:11
Win Steven Peterson LFC 19 - Legacy Fighting Championship 19
Apr 12, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:42
Win Michael Lytle Fight Game - Premier Event
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Victor Hernandez 24/7 Entertainment 2 - Battle in the Panhandle: Amarillo vs. Dallas
Jun 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Jonathan Wise 24/7 Entertainment 1 - Professional Cage Fighting
Apr 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:46
Loss Ferid Ibrahim Strike FC 2 - Mamaia
Aug 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Cedric Jouvet Kempo Masters - France vs. Romania
Jan 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Fartas K3 - Klash 3
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Mohamed Temmar XG 3 - Xtreme Gladiators 3
Jun 09, 2007
TKO 2 4:59

Professional Fights

George Pacurariu
Win
 
Robert Fartas
Loss

Robert Fartas

(0 - 0)
George Pacurariu
Win
 
Mohamed Temmar
Loss

Mohamed Temmar

(0 - 0)