#UFC 229 #GGG #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 223 #UFC 211

Stephen Banaszak

  • 10 fights
  • 175 views

Stephen Banaszak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephen
Last Name: Banaszak
Nickname: The Fear
Date of Birth: December 07, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 147 lbs (66.7 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bells, Texas, United States
Hometown: Bells, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Chop Shop
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win George Pacurariu Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:42
Loss Eliasar Rodriguez XKO - Xtreme Knockout 26
Jun 27, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:46
Win Brad Mitchell Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Submission (Omoplata) 2 2:51
Loss Emmanuel Sanchez Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Treston Thomison Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Treston Thomison Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Loss William Walker XKO - Xtreme Knockout 21
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:22
Win Mario Pinales XKO - Xtreme Knockout 19
Aug 17, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Humberto Martinez XKO - Xtreme Knockout 18
Mar 23, 2013
Submission 2 0:44
Loss Ryan Collins PFMMAC - PrizeFight MMA Championships
Dec 10, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:31

Professional Fights