#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Jessica Andrade #Tyron Woodley #Nate Diaz #Cynthia Calvillo #Jon Jones

William Walker

  • 17 fights
  • 293 views

William Walker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Walker
Nickname: The Crow
Date of Birth: January 15, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Texas United States
Hometown: Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Next Generation MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Garrett Mueller Midwest Fight League - Battle at the Brewery
Aug 29, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:43
Loss Jacob Rosales CG 13 - Celtic Gladiator 13
Jul 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Loss Tyler Diamond GKO 8 - Global Knockout 8
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss A.J. McKee Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:32
Win Conrad Padilla Fresquez Productions - Rumble on Route 66 2
Aug 06, 2016
KO 1 0:13
Loss J.C. Cottrell LFC 56 - Legacy Fighting Championship 56
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Heckman King's Promotions - X Fights 1
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Kelvin Hackney LFC 49 - Legacy Fighting Championship 49
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Loss Ricardo Lucas Ramos LFC 46 - Legacy Fighting Championship 46
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:39
Win Warren Stewart RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 16
Aug 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Treston Thomison Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:59
Loss Steve Garcia Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Win Stephen Banaszak XKO - Xtreme Knockout 21
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:22
Win Casey Hudson XKO - Xtreme Knockout 20
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Aaron Cerda PFA - Premier Fight Night 4
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Buck Watkins PFA - Premier Fight Night 3
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos