#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #UFC 279 #Adam Borics #Conor McGregor #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #BKFC 30 #Petr Yan #UFC Fight Night 210

Steve Garcia

  • 20 fights
  • 1501 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Garcia
Nickname: Mean Machine
Date of Birth: May 22, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio Rancho, United States
Hometown: Rio Rancho, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mean1 MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/meanmachine505
Twitter: https://twitter.com/meanmachine505
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/meanmachine505
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Steve Garcia Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Chase Hooper UFC Fight Night 213 - Kattar vs. Allen Oct 29, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maheshate Maheshate UFC 275 - Teixeira vs. Prochazka
Jun 11, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 1:14
Win Charles Ontiveros UFC Fight Night 194 - Dern vs. Rodriguez
Oct 09, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 1:51
Loss Luis Pena UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Mariscal LFA 80 - Garcia vs. Mariscal
Jan 17, 2020
TKO (Knee and Elbows) 2 2:27
Win Desmond Torres Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 9
Aug 20, 2019
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:35
Win Andrew Whitney Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 5
May 10, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Abel Cullum Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 4
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Aalon Cruz Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 3
Jun 02, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Joe Warren Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronnie Lawrence Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Turcios Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Bustillos Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Kin Moy Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win William Walker Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Win Klay Guy Triple A MMA 4 - Caged Hostility
Jan 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:14
Win Shawn Bunch Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:29
Win Alan Lerma Triple A MMA 1 - Chavez vs. White
Apr 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Josey Boatright Fresquez Productions - Double Threat
Mar 04, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:16
Win JB Chavez RITC 133 - Rage in the Cage 133
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Allan Ryan ROF 22 - Vendetta
Mar 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

 

Chase Hooper

(15 - 2 - 1)
vs
UFC Fight Night 213 - Kattar vs. Allen Oct 29, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Steve Garcia
Win

Steve Garcia

(0 - 0)
 
Allan Ryan
Loss

Allan Ryan

(0 - 0)

Related Videos