#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Andrew Whitney

  • 24 fights
  • 1274 views

Andrew Whitney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrew
Last Name: Whitney
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: June 10, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Springfield, Missouri United States
Hometown: Springfield, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Springfield Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 864 Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dylan Cala 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 5
Jul 21, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Keith Richardson 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 1
Jan 27, 2018
KO 1 4:03
Loss Farkhad Sharipov Titan FC 42 - Lima vs. Jackson
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Anderson Berinja Titan FC 40 - Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Cory Tait Titan FC 38 - Carl vs. Muhammad
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Joplin Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Hayes BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Loss Keith Richardson FLP - Fight Lab 45
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Chino Duran House of Fame - A New Dawn
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Isaiah Chapman NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 10
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win BJ Harlin WS - War Sports 1
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Cody Gibson Titan FC 24 - Titan Fighting Championship 24
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Vega Titan FC 22 - Titan Fighting Championship 22
May 25, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Brandon Wood SM - Slay Marketing
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:45
Win Lewis McKenzie Slay Marketing - Champions Collide: A Fight for the Kids
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Laramie Schaffer Titan FC 20 - Titan Fighting Championship 20
Sep 23, 2011
KO (Flying Knee) 3 0:21
Win Johnny Eulitt TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Ben Nguyen The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 9
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48
Win Micah Stockton XCF - Xtreme Cage Fighter 14
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Troy Talavera WEF - Cage Fight for a Cause
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Kyle Supernaw JCP - Jeb Chiles Promotions
Sep 25, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:34

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights