#UFC 246 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Holly Holm #Raquel Pennington #Anthony Pettis #Maycee Barber #Roxanne Modafferi #UFC 229 #Aleksei Oleinik #Maurice Greene #Nate Diaz #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 238 #Sodiq Yusuff #UFC 245 #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Kamaru Usman #Askar Askarov

Martin Bravo

  • 14 fights
  • 579 views


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Bravo
Nickname: Toro
Date of Birth: September 21, 1993 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182 cm)
Location: Rosarito Beach, Baja California Mexico
Hometown: Rosarito Beach, Baja California Mexico
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Entram Bulldogs MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Martín-El-Toro-Bravo-1469506059995117/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/BravoToroMartin
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steven Peterson UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
KO (Spinning Backfist) 2 1:31
Loss Alex Caceres UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Humberto Bandenay UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 0:26
Win Claudio Puelles UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Dallys Moraes Gama JF - Jungle Fight 81
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Moya CP - Calvo Promotions 6
Jul 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Win David Suruy UWC EVT 14 - Bravo vs. Suruy
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Tito Castro XK 30 - Xtreme Kombat 30
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Jose Ruedas PXFC - Pro XFC 1
Feb 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:32
Win Angel Cruz Baja Cage Fighting - Beach Fights
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:03
Win Jaime Flores UWC EVT - Duarte vs. Beristain
May 17, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:46
Win Eduardo Garcia UWC Mexico - New Blood 2
Apr 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Borrayo UWC Mexico 13 - Benitez vs. Oropeza
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Win Abrahan Gallegos BCF 3 - Battle on the Beach
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos