#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #UFC 231 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Max Holloway #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Jose Estrada

  • 8 fights
  • 17 views

Jose Estrada
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Estrada
Nickname: Froggy
Date of Birth: December 10, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fillmore, California, United States
Hometown: Fillmore, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: West Coast Jiu Jitsu & Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Levy Saul Marroquin Salazar Combate Americas - Combate Monterrey
Nov 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rudy Morales Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 1:43
Win Izic Fernandez Combate Americas - El Grito en La Jaula
Sep 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Loss Emilio Chavez Combate Americas - Combate 14
May 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win Jorge Hernandez Combate Americas - Combate 11
Feb 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Christian Cardona Combate Americas - Combate Ocho
Aug 11, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Jonathan Quiroz Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 3
Apr 18, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:44

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights