#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Jorge Hernandez

  • 16 fights
  • 318 views

Jorge Hernandez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jorge
Last Name: Hernandez
Nickname: Furious
Date of Birth: September 12, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Rosa, California, United States
Hometown: Santa Rosa, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: San Diego Combat Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ricardo Flemate KOTC - Never Quit
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 0:53
Loss Jose Estrada Combate Americas - Combate 11
Feb 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Loss Hakob Ter-Petrosyan Combate Americas - Combate Ocho
Aug 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Yoandy Carrillo Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 4
Apr 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:19
Loss Chris Padilla Xplode Fight Series - Taco
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Win Jordan Delano Xplode Fight Series - Wasteland
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:21
Win Shawn Stevenson Xplode Fight Series - Tidal Wave
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:28
Win Romain McRoberts Xplode Fight Series - Cerebral
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Phelan Fleming Xplode Fight Series - Adrenaline
May 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights