#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Chris Padilla

  • 19 fights
  • 410 views

Chris Padilla
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Padilla
Nickname: Taco
Date of Birth: September 14, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gardena, California, United States
Hometown: Gardena, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Science
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nate Andrews CES MMA 49 - Curtis vs. Norwood
Apr 06, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Loss Gabriel Green Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
Technical Submission 1 TBD
Win Quinton McCottrell FCOC - Fight Club OC
Oct 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Ivan Castillo Brave Combat Federation - Brave 7: Untamed
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Aguilera KOTC - Warranted Aggression
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Gonzalez RFA 38 - Moises vs. Emmers
Jun 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:14
Win Jorge Hernandez Xplode Fight Series - Taco
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Win Kris Armbrister Xplode Fight Series - Wasteland
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Aaron Nereu Xplode Fight Series - Cerebral
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Wyckoff Xplode Fight Series - Twentynine Palms Fight Night
Jun 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Julian Hernandez Xplode Fight Series - Adrenaline
May 17, 2014
KO 1 0:08
Win Marko Damiano Xplode Fight Series - Fire
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights