#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Cory Sandhagen #UFC Fight Night 209 #Jon Jones #Song Yadong #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Darren Smith

  • 30 fights
  • 865 views

Darren Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darren
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Hollywood
Date of Birth: April 05, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Irvine, California, United States
Hometown: Irvine, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: OC Kickboxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jacob Rosales LFA 137 - Gibson vs. Amil
Jul 29, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 3:56
Win Chris Padilla UNF 1 - Up Next Fighting
May 21, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Roosevelt Roberts LXF 7 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 7
Dec 10, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Loss Christopher Curtis Z Promotions - Fight Night 12: Lethbridge
Jan 25, 2020
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 4 5:00
Win Curtis Demarce Teofista - Fight For The Troops
Nov 09, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 3:45
Win Joshua Jones Bellator 219 - Awad vs. Girtz
Mar 29, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Arut Pagosjan CXF 13 - Heavy Hitters
Jul 06, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:06
Loss Yusup Umarov ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:15
Loss Amirkhan Adaev ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Dec 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gleydson Poney ACB 72 - Makovsky vs. Sherbatov
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zach Juusola Smash Global 6 - MMA Black Tie Fight Gala
Sep 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thor Skancke CXF 8 - Cali Kings
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Mike Flach KOTC - Supernova
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Ryan Fillingame KOTC - Martial Law
Sep 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Thor Skancke KOTC - Firefight
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:17
Loss Chris Saunders WSOF 28 - Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christian Aguilera BAMMA USA - Badbeat 17
Oct 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Daniel Aguiar BAMMA USA - Badbeat 16
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Superman Punch) 3 3:11
Loss Chris Saunders BAMMA USA - Badbeat 15
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:14
Win Jason Williams BAMMA USA - Badbeat 13
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Mike Ryan TWC 20 - Isolation
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Josh Smith Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Moontasari FCOC - Fight Club OC
Jun 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Emilio Chavez RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magno Almeida Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 3
Jul 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Jon Levy LBFN 14 - Long Beach Fight Night 14
May 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Reyes CITC 8 - Chaos in the Cage 8
Mar 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Carlos Sapao Ban PureCombat 11 - Drop Zone
May 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Miranda Gladiator Challenge - Vision Quest
Feb 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Frank Pefferman FNE - Fight Night Round 2: The Explosion
Mar 27, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Darren Smith
Win
 
Thor Skancke
Loss

Thor Skancke

(9 - 7 - 1)
Darren Smith
Win
 
Mike Flach
Loss