#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Vitor Miranda #Abu Azaitar #Stefan Struve #Marcin Tybura #Darko Stosic #Jeremy Kimball #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski

Jason Williams

  • 14 fights
  • 641 views

Jason Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: The Troublemaker
Date of Birth: November 19, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Buena Park, California United States
Hometown: Buena Park, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: All In MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zach Underwood WSOF 27 - Firmino vs. Fodor
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:28
Loss Darren Smith BAMMA USA - Badbeat 13
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Loss Jorge Valdez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 8
Mar 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Emerson FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Gilbert Salinas FCOC - Fight Club OC
Dec 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:20
Win Chris Bizarretty IFS 9 - Fight of Kings
Sep 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Win Albert Rios BAMMA USA - Badbeat 2 & the ALFA League 3
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lee Chapman LBFN 12 - Long Beach Fight Night 12
May 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:23
Loss Andy Dermenjyan King of the West - Rage Against the Ropes
May 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Loss John Mowry CCS - Collision in the Cage
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Nicholas Apocalypse Fights 4 - War
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Roy Davis Gladiator Challenge - Venom
Apr 23, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:10

Professional Fights

Jason Williams
Win

Jason Williams

(0 - 0)
 
Roy Davis
Loss

Roy Davis

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights