#UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #Derek Brunson #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Edmen Shahbazyan #Darren Till #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Kamaru Usman #Zabit Magomedsharipov

Gilbert Salinas

  • 12 fights
  • 812 views


Gilbert Salinas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gilbert
Last Name: Salinas
Nickname: The Hood Slugger
Date of Birth: May 16, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Riverside, California USA
Hometown: Riverside, California USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Riverside Submission
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FCOC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason Williams FCOC - Fight Club OC
Dec 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:20
Loss Fabian Quintanar UWC Mexico 1 - Baja California vs. California
Feb 28, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Aric Nelson TFA 8 - Total Fighting Alliance 8
Oct 06, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Paris Ruiz COF 9 - Durango
Aug 25, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Raul Alcala COF 8 - Desert Storm
Aug 18, 2007
KO 2 TBD
Loss Conor Heun TFA 6 - War on the Shore
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:37
Loss Martin Bautista TFA 4 - Fight Night Fright Night
Nov 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss David Macmillan CITC - Chaos In The Cage
Sep 30, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:38
Win Jonathan Pastrana TFA 3 - Rage on the Stage
Aug 19, 2006
KO 1 0:16
Win Chad Fortna COF 1 - Cage of Fire 1
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Michael Bunyamanop RM 8 - Reto Maximo 8
Feb 25, 2006
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Grant Whitmer RM 7 - Championship Night
Dec 11, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gilbert Salinas
Loss
 
Paris Ruiz
Win

Paris Ruiz

(1 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
COF 9 - Durango Aug 25, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Raul Alcala
Loss
vs KO Round: 2 Time: TBD
COF 8 - Desert Storm Aug 18, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Jonathan Pastrana
Loss
Gilbert Salinas
Win
 
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
RM 8 - Reto Maximo 8 Feb 25, 2006
Professional Fight