#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Michael Bisping #UFC 216

Conor Heun

  • 14 fights
  • 2941 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Conor
Last Name: Heun
Nickname: Hurricane
Date of Birth: November 02, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Hollywood, California
Hometown: Boulder, Colorado
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Wrestling
Affiliations: Legends MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Couture Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:52
Win Magno Almeida Strikeforce - Overeem vs. Werdum
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss KJ Noons Strikeforce - Los Angeles
Jun 16, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Gurgel Strikeforce - Challengers 2
Jun 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Edson Berto EliteXC - Heat
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:18
Win Marlon Matias ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Mar 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noah Shinable OctoberFist 2007 - Fight Night on Fright Night
Oct 31, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Loss L.C. Davis IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Tristan Wit IFL - Everett
Jun 01, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Gilbert Salinas TFA 6 - War on the Shore
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:37
Win Clint Coronel IFL - Los Angeles
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Jonathan Pastrana TFA 5 - Conflict on the Coast
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:23
Loss Brett Cooper TFA 4 - Fight Night Fright Night
Nov 03, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Martin Hench PF 1 - The Beginning
May 12, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:54

Professional Fights

Conor Heun
Win
 
Tristan Wit
Loss

Tristan Wit

(1 - 1)
Conor Heun
Win

Conor Heun

(2 - 1)
 
Clint Coronel
Loss