#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor

Brett Cooper

  • 38 fights
  • 3812 views

Brett Cooper
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brett
Last Name: Cooper
Nickname: Fudoshin
Date of Birth: July 02, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (184 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Long Beach, California
Hometown: Long Beach, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Reign Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andre Santos ACB 82 - Silva vs. Kolobegov
Mar 09, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Sharaf Davlatmurodov ACB 76 - Cooper vs. Davlatmurodov
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:29
Loss Mukhamed Berkhamov ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Aslambek Saidov ACB 50 - Stormbringer
Dec 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:27
Win Beslan Isaev ACB 43 - Battle of the Sura
Aug 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:59
Win Jessie Glass Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Mamed Khalidov KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Halsey Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Win Kendall Grove Bellator MMA - Bellator 114
Mar 28, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 3:33
Loss Alexander Shlemenko Bellator MMA - Bellator 98
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Doug Marshall Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:39
Win Dan Cramer Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 3 3:19
Win Norman Paraisy Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darryl Cobb BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Hess BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Doerksen SFS 2 - Doerksen vs. Cooper
Oct 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Valdir Arraujo BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:35
Loss Alexander Shlemenko BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 44
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Berry LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Nov 19, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Matt Major BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 29
Sep 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Loss Steve Carl BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 15
Apr 22, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Moraes JF - Jungle Fight 16
Oct 17, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 5:00
Loss Waachiim Spiritwolf FFI - Ultimate Chaos
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Joe Cronin Call To Arms - Call To Arms 1
May 16, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:17
Win Patrick Speight Affliction - Day of Reckoning
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Win Dusty Arden PureCombat 4 - Bombs Away
Jun 06, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 0:39
Win Rory Markham IFL - World Grand Prix Finals
Dec 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Jason Von Flue PureCombat 1 - From the Ashes
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Vince Guzman Shooto - The Arrival: This Is Shooto
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Toby Grear TFA 6 - War on the Shore
Apr 28, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Jesse Romero TFA 5 - Conflict on the Coast
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:09
Win Conor Heun TFA 4 - Fight Night Fright Night
Nov 03, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Romero UAGF - Kaos on the Kampus
May 20, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:52
Loss Bryan Joplin CXF - California Xtreme Fighting 1
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Ed Ratcliff TC 12 - Total Combat 12
Dec 17, 2005
KO (Kick) 2 TBD
Win Jesse Romero WFC - Rumble at the Ramada
Dec 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Cody Culkin TC 10 - Total Combat 10
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38

Professional Fights

Brett Cooper
Loss

Brett Cooper

(20 - 10)
 
Mamed Khalidov
Win

Mamed Khalidov

(29 - 4 - 2)
Brett Cooper
Win

Brett Cooper

(19 - 9)
 
Kendall Grove
Loss

Kendall Grove

(20 - 13, 1 NC)
Brett Cooper
Win

Brett Cooper

(17 - 7)
 
Norman Paraisy
Loss

Norman Paraisy

(10 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Brett Cooper
Loss
 
Toby Grear
Win

Toby Grear

(3 - 3 - 1)
Brett Cooper
Loss

Brett Cooper

(2 - 0)
 
Ed Ratcliff
Win

Ed Ratcliff

(1 - 0)
Brett Cooper
Win

Brett Cooper

(0 - 0)
 
Cody Culkin
Loss

Cody Culkin

(1 - 1)