#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Kendall Grove

  • 46 fights
  • 13869 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 18 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kendall
Last Name: Grove
Nickname: Da Spyder
Date of Birth: November 12, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (200.7 cm)
Location: Maui , Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Wailuku, Maui, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: BJ Penn's MMA, I - I Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss A.J. Matthews Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Salter Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:37
Loss Alexander Shlemenko Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43
Win Francisco France Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 0:35
Win Joey Beltran Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:27
Loss Brandon Halsey Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 2:25
Win Christian M'Pumbu Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:14
Loss Brett Cooper Bellator MMA - Bellator 114
Mar 28, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 3:33
Win Joe Vedepo Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Mitchell GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Loss Michal Materla KSW 23 - Khalidov vs. Manhoef
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Loss Jesse Taylor K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 5
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Mamed Khalidov KSW 21 - Final Resolution
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 3:36
Win Chris Cisneros RWE - Just Scrap 3
Nov 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Ariel Gandulla AFC 13 - Natural Selection
Nov 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win Joe Cronin RWE - Just Scrap: Maui 2
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:20
Win Derek Brunson ShoFight 20
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jay Silva SCC 4 - Grove vs. Silva
Feb 16, 2012
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:52
Win Ikuhisa Minowa ProElite 3 - Da Spyder vs. Minowaman
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Riggs ProElite - Arlovski vs. Lopez
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Tim Boetsch UFC 130 - Rampage vs. Hamill
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Demian Maia UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Goran Reljic UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Munoz UFC 112 - Invincible
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Jake Rosholt UFC 106 - Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:59
Loss Ricardo Almeida UFC 101 - Declaration
Aug 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Day UFC 96 - Jackson vs. Jardine
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:32
Win Evan Tanner UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Rivera UFC 80 - Rapid Fire
Jan 19, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Patrick Cote UFC 74 - Respect
Aug 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Alan Belcher UFC 69 - Shootout
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:42
Win Chris Price UFC Fight Night 6.5 - Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3
Oct 10, 2006
TKO (Submission to Elbows) 1 3:59
Win Ed Herman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
Jun 24, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Carter ROTR - Showdown in Maui
Oct 07, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:25
Loss Hector Ramirez KOTC - Mortal Sins
May 07, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:08
Win Matt Gidney TC 8 - Total Combat 8
Apr 02, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Savant Young LIP 1 - Lockdown in Paradise 1
Mar 19, 2005
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Win Matt Hendricks TC 7 - Total Combat 7
Jan 29, 2005
TKO 2 2:16
NC Ricky Gunz TC 6 - Total Combat 6
Oct 24, 2004
No Contest 1 TBD
Loss Joe Riggs ROTR 5 - Rumble on the Rock 5
May 07, 2004
KO (Elbows) 1 3:09
Win Kaipo Kalama SB 34 - SuperBrawl 34
Mar 28, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:16
Win Tripstin Kersiano KFC 3 - Island Pride
Jul 27, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Kendall Grove
Win

Kendall Grove

(21 - 15, 1 NC)
 
Joey Beltran
Loss

Joey Beltran

(17 - 11, 1 NC)
Kendall Grove
Loss

Kendall Grove

(20 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Brett Cooper
Win

Brett Cooper

(19 - 9)
Kendall Grove
Win

Kendall Grove

(17 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Chris Cisneros
Loss
Kendall Grove
Win

Kendall Grove

(16 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Ariel Gandulla
Loss

Ariel Gandulla

(7 - 6, 1 NC)
Kendall Grove
Win

Kendall Grove

(14 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Derek Brunson
Loss
Kendall Grove
Loss

Kendall Grove

(11 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Mark Munoz
Win

Mark Munoz

(7 - 1)
Kendall Grove
Loss

Kendall Grove

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Jorge Rivera
Win
Kendall Grove
Loss

Kendall Grove

(8 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Patrick Cote
Win
Kendall Grove
Loss

Kendall Grove

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Kendall Grove
Win

Kendall Grove

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Matt Hendricks
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 2:16
TC 7 - Total Combat 7 Jan 29, 2005
Professional Fight
Kendall Grove
NC
 
Ricky Gunz
NC

Ricky Gunz

(1 - 0)
Kendall Grove
Loss
 
Joe Riggs
Win

Joe Riggs

(16 - 4, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights