#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Bellator 210

Joey Beltran

  • 33 fights
  • 9769 views

Joey Beltran
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Beltran
Nickname: Mexicutioner
Date of Birth: December 08, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Carlsbad, California
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Blackline Fight Group, Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Russian Cagefighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergei Kharitonov RCC - Russian Cagefighting Championship
Feb 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alessio Sakara Bellator 168 - Sakara vs. Beltran
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Chase Gormley Bellator 155 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef
May 20, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lamont Stafford C3 Fights - Beltran vs. Stafford
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Kendall Grove Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:27
Win Brian Rogers Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Emanuel Newton Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 3 3:07
Win Vladimir Matyushenko Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 3:06
Loss Quinton Rampage Jackson Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Fabio Maldonado UFC Fight Night 29 - Maia vs. Shields
Oct 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Igor Pokrajac UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Loss James Te Huna UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anton Talamantes C3 Fights - Great Plains Showdown
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lavar Johnson UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 4:24
Loss Stipe Miocic UFC 136 - Edgar vs. Maynard 3
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Rosa UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:26
Loss Patrick Barry UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Mitrione UFC 119 - Mir vs. Cro Cop
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Hague UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rolles Gracie UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:31
Win Houston Alexander 5150 Combat League / Xtreme Fighting League - New Year's Revolution
Jan 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:49
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Distorted
Oct 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tracy Willis 5150 Combat League - Rumble at the Rally
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:33
Win Wes Combs KOTC - Legends
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Sherman Pendergarst BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 5
May 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Jacob Browy Gladiator Challenge - Warriors
Feb 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Wes Fenton TC 32 - Total Combat 32
Oct 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Opposing Force
May 15, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:15
Win Phil Friedman TC 28 - Total Combat 28
Apr 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Ray Seraile TC 25 - Fight Club
Dec 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:56
Win Tony Velarde TC 21 - Total Combat 21
Jun 08, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:35
Win Paul Ingrassia TC 20 - Total Combat 20
Apr 13, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Loss Yohan Banks Strikeforce - Young Guns
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Joey Beltran
Loss

Joey Beltran

(18 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Alessio Sakara
Win

Alessio Sakara

(17 - 11, 2 NC)
Joey Beltran
Loss

Joey Beltran

(18 - 12, 1 NC)
 
Chase Gormley
Win

Chase Gormley

(12 - 5, 1 NC)
Joey Beltran
Loss

Joey Beltran

(17 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Kendall Grove
Win

Kendall Grove

(21 - 15, 1 NC)
Joey Beltran
Loss

Joey Beltran

(16 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Emanuel Newton
Win

Emanuel Newton

(23 - 7 - 1)
 
Wes Combs
Loss

Wes Combs

(14 - 3)
Joey Beltran
Win

Joey Beltran

(0 - 1)
 
Paul Ingrassia
Loss

Paul Ingrassia

(0 - 0)