#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Milwaukee #UFC 165

Anton Talamantes

  • 9 fights
  • 2098 views

Anton Talamantes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anton
Last Name: Talamantes
Nickname: El Terrible
Date of Birth: October 02, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 204 lbs (92.5 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort Wayne, Indiana United States
Hometown: Fort Wayne, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Liam McGeary Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Anthony Gomez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Eddie Gordon ROC 42 - Ring of Combat 42
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Beltran C3 Fights - Great Plains Showdown
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ron Carter KZ 32 - Black Friday Beatdown
Nov 25, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Andy Lambert AFA 7 - Supremacy
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Harley Hiner AFA 2 - Onslaught
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Loss Boban Simic C3 - Furious
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Win William Clifford GECF - Gladiator Elite Cage Fighting 9
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 1 1:50

Professional Fights

 
Andy Lambert
Loss

Andy Lambert

(0 - 1)
 
Harley Hiner
Loss

Harley Hiner

(1 - 0)
Anton Talamantes
Loss
 
Boban Simic
Win

Boban Simic

(4 - 2 - 1)