#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC Moscow #UFC 211

Eddie Gordon

  • 21 fights
  • 1324 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eddie
Last Name: Gordon
Nickname: Truck
Date of Birth: July 22, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Serra-Longo Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gasan Imalatov Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shamil Gamzatov Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Lozano CFFC 60 - Webb vs. Steele
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Carlos Junior UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:37
Loss Chris Dempsey UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Samman UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 2 3:08
Win Dhiego Lima UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Oscar Delgado CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Loss Anton Talamantes ROC 42 - Ring of Combat 42
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Brooks ROC 41 - Ring of Combat 41
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Contaldi ROC 40 - Ring of Combat 40
Apr 27, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:58
Win David Tkeshelashvili ROC 39 - Ring of Combat 39
Feb 10, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 4:00
Win Steve Edwards ROC 37 - Ring of Combat 37
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:00
Win J.A. Dudley ROC 36 - Ring of Combat 36
Jun 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00

Professional Fights

Eddie Gordon
Win
 
Ryan Contaldi
Loss

Ryan Contaldi

(7 - 5 - 1)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights