#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Sam Alvey #Jon Jones #UFC 229

Oscar Delgado

  • 12 fights
  • 1172 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Oscar
Last Name: Delgado
Nickname: Diamond Boy
Date of Birth: April 16, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC 24

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carl Darbouze AFC 24 - Camsoda Legends
Apr 26, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:36
Loss Kenny Garner Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 36
Apr 07, 2017
Submission 1 0:41
NC Michel Batista Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 34
Dec 16, 2016
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 TBD
Loss Eddie Gordon CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Win Byron Byrd CFA 10 - McSweeney vs. Staring
Mar 02, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:12
Win Roy Jones CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 2:23
Win Joe Johnson CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Ariel Gandulla CFA 4 - Izquierdo vs. Cenoble
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Damien Williams Fight Time 6 - Pride and Glory
Aug 19, 2011
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 1:25
Loss Tim Papp Championship Fighting Alliance - The Title
May 06, 2011
DQ (Illegal Knee Strike) 1 0:58
Win Michael Luzbet MFA - New Generation 3
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Rocco Rivera MFA - New Generation 2
Jun 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36

Professional Fights

Oscar Delgado
Win

Oscar Delgado

(1 - 0)
 
Michael Luzbet
Loss

Michael Luzbet

(0 - 1)
Oscar Delgado
Win

Oscar Delgado

(0 - 0)
 
Rocco Rivera
Loss

Rocco Rivera

(0 - 0)

Related Images