#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Rocco Rivera

  • 2 fights
  • 1568 views

Rocco Rivera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rocco
Last Name: Rivera
Nickname: Rush
Date of Birth: December 02, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 240 lbs (109 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lotus Club Miami
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brann Redl Fight Time 9 - MMA Explosion
Apr 27, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Oscar Delgado MFA - New Generation 2
Jun 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36

Professional Fights