#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Joe Johnson

  • 11 fights
  • 720 views

Joe Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: The Puncher
Date of Birth: April 28, 1965 (age 53)
Weight: 199 lbs (90.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lutz, Florida United States
Hometown: Lutz, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Puncher
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Reggie Pena WSOF 15 - Branch vs. Okami
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Ahmad Hollis RFC 31 - New Breed
Jul 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Ronnie Phillips RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:37
Loss Fatih Cam Fight Time 15 - It's Fight Time
Jun 21, 2013
KO 1 4:56
Win Davaun McKoy Fight Time 14 - This Means War
Apr 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Zevallos Fight Time 13 - MMA Kings
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Oscar Delgado CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss James Hammortree RFC 24 - Explosion
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis McGee RFC 23 - Breaking Point
Mar 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:03
Loss Sammy Rodrigues XFC 13 - Unstoppable
Dec 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Ryan Nick Smiley AOF 9 - Apocalypse
Sep 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33

Professional Fights

Joe Johnson
Loss
 
Ahmad Hollis
Win

Ahmad Hollis

(1 - 1)
Joe Johnson
Loss
 
Fatih Cam
Win

Fatih Cam

(0 - 0)
Joe Johnson
Win

Joe Johnson

(0 - 2)
 
Travis McGee
Loss

Travis McGee

(1 - 0)
Joe Johnson
Loss

Joe Johnson

(0 - 0)