#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping

Ronnie Phillips

  • 9 fights
  • 156 views

Ronnie Phillips
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ronnie
Last Name: Phillips
Nickname: The Hybrid
Date of Birth: January 08, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port Charlotte, Florida, United States
Hometown: Port Charlotte, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wolf Pack MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 864 Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Karl Reed 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 4
May 26, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss T.J. Cook RFC 40 - Fireworks
Jul 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Win Ahmad Hollis RFC 38 - Undisputed
Nov 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Michael Miller RFC 34 - It's Time
Jul 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Nicholson FCF - Florida Championship Fighting
Jan 30, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:08
Win Alonzo Roane RFC 32 - Mayhem
Nov 21, 2014
TKO 3 1:26
Loss Joe Johnson RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:37
Win Jason Fann RFC 29 - Heavy Hitters
Nov 08, 2013
TKO 1 1:10
Win Ahmad Hollis RFC 28 - Battle of the Bay
Jul 26, 2013
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 1:37

Professional Fights

 
Alonzo Roane
Loss
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: 1:26
RFC 32 - Mayhem Nov 21, 2014
Professional Fight
Ronnie Phillips
Win
 
Jason Fann
Loss

Jason Fann

(0 - 0)