#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC 250 #UFC 245 #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Francis Ngannou #Daniel Cormier #Valentina Shevchenko #Jorge Masvidal #T.J. Dillashaw

James Hammortree

  • 9 fights
  • 2237 views


James Hammortree
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Hammortree
Nickname: Sledge
Date of Birth: November 29, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ocala and Sebring, Florida
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: USA Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Johnson RFC 26 - Legends Return
Apr 28, 2012
Submission 1 0:33
Win Joe Johnson RFC 24 - Explosion
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Camozzi UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Salter Ultimate Event Promotions - Vendetta
Jul 27, 2009
Submission 3 1:58
Win Matt Sassolino BOTB - Best of the Best
Jun 12, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:28
Win Tony Roberts UEP - Battle by the Bay
Mar 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Win Joey Bagley RFC 16 - Nations Collide
Feb 27, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:05
Win Jay Hernandez CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Justin Halahan UEP - New Years Knockout
Jan 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Aaron Johnson
Win

Aaron Johnson

(11 - 7, 1 NC)
James Hammortree
Win
 
Joey Bagley
Loss

Joey Bagley

(1 - 0)
James Hammortree
Win
 
Jay Hernandez
Loss

Jay Hernandez

(0 - 0)