#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Anderson Silva #UFC on ESPN 8 #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Daniel Cormier #Yoel Romero #UFC 244 #Georges St. Pierre #Donald Cerrone

Aaron Johnson

  • 26 fights
  • 2129 views


Aaron Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Tex
Date of Birth: April 01, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Douglasville, Ga
Hometown: Texas, Arizona
Fighting Styles: tae kwon do
Affiliations: Defkon1
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Spicely Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 31
Oct 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Greg Rebello Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 24
Jun 27, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:07
Loss Rodney Wallace Warfare 9 - Apocalypse
Jun 21, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:00
Win Brennan Ward Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:15
Loss Rodney Wallace RFN - Renaissance Fight Night
Jul 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 4 4:00
Win James Hammortree RFC 26 - Legends Return
Apr 28, 2012
Submission 1 0:33
Win Misha Cirkunov King of the Ring - VI
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:11
NC John Walsh Bullet Events - Battle of Rome 10
Jan 21, 2012
NC (Accidental Head-butt) 1 0:06
Win Zachary Klouse K.O. Kings - King of the Ring 5
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Win John Richard WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 36
May 20, 2011
KO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:47
Loss Matt Van Buren Black and Blue Entertainment - Rebel Invasion
Oct 23, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss T.J. Cook PCB MMA - Brawl on the Beach
Oct 02, 2010
Submission 1 0:22
Loss Roger Carroll WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 30
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Win Brian Albin Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 5
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:34
Loss Josh Eagans Rampage - Rampage 2010
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bernard Rutherford Bullet Fight Gear - Battle of Rome 8
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Win Johnny Buck WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 24
Dec 18, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:13
Loss Clint Hester Sin City Fight Club - Redline Grand Prix Opening Round
Oct 10, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Steve Sawyer WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 21
Jul 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:35
Win Chris Haggerty SDB - Soco de Boss
May 30, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:27
Win Justin Williams Fight Party - Revenge
May 16, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:18
Win Kris Boyden LOF 30 - Rebirth
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Loss Clint Hester WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 17
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:18
Loss Bruce Ferguson SOS - Showcase of Strength
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Aaron Johnson
Loss

Aaron Johnson

(13 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Rodney Wallace
Win
Aaron Johnson
Loss

Aaron Johnson

(12 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Rodney Wallace
Win
Aaron Johnson
Win

Aaron Johnson

(11 - 7, 1 NC)
 

Amateur Fights