#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Matt Van Buren

  • 16 fights
  • 1500 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Van Buren
Nickname: Gutter
Date of Birth: June 12, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Virginia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hybrid Academy of Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BTC Fight Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Todd Stoutd BTC 1 - Genesis
May 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Kimball FFC 24 - Villefort vs. Rela
Jun 03, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Win Derek Weaver Elite Warrior Challenge 9 - Takeover
Feb 04, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:38
Loss Sean O'Connell UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:11
Loss Corey Anderson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Mojtaba Wali Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 2
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Terry Davinney BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Loss Mike Mucitelli BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Win Shawn Levesque BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 57
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Win Nick Nichols BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:29
Win Brandon Saling FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 2
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Johnson Black and Blue Entertainment - Rebel Invasion
Oct 23, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Manny Okorie Washington Combat - Battle of the Legends
May 15, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights