#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders #Elias Theodorou #GLORY Kickboxing #Aleksandar Rakic

Brandon Saling

  • 19 fights
  • 2482 views

Brandon Saling
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Saling
Nickname: White Steel
Date of Birth: January 28, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cumberland, Ohio United States
Hometown: Cumberland, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Jorge Gurgel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roger Bowling Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Nick Duell NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 10
Feb 18, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 2:41
Win Mickey Hughes NAAFS - Caged Fury 16
Jan 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:06
Loss Gregory Milliard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lamont Lister LITC 9 - Locked in the Cage 9
Oct 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:52
Win William Bookwalter FightRight MMA - Fight for Life
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Elijah Garshnick IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 6
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:01
Loss Mojo Horne AP - Crossroads of Redemption
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Casey Manrique ROC 36 - Ring of Combat 36
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Matt Van Buren FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 2
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Beckley PCF 3 - Purgatory Championship Fights 3
May 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:53
Win John Fields NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 9
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:57
Win Micah Morris PFC 5 - Pennsylvania Fighting Championship 5
Mar 25, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:49
Loss Kevin Zalac CageStar - Pro Series 1
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights