#UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #Colby Covington #Fight Night Singapore #DWTNCS #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #Robert Whittaker #Holly Holm #Jon Jones #Chicago

JP Felty

  • 16 fights
  • 875 views

JP Felty
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: JP
Last Name: Felty
Nickname: J.P.
Date of Birth: April 28, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Quad Cities Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Frank Young Quad Cities Fighting Championship - Spring Breakage 5
May 18, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Win Chris Bennett Spartan FC 14 - Spartan Fighting Championship 14
Apr 28, 2012
KO (Slam) 1 1:57
Loss Brandon Suber ASF - Arnold's Amateur MMA Festival
Nov 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vick Simms Spartan FC 10 - Annihilation
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Jason Nickoson ASF - Arnold's Amateur MMA Festival
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dalton Moss ASF - Arnold's Amateur MMA Festival
May 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Loss John Kuhner Strikeforce - Feijao vs. Henderson
Mar 05, 2011
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:31

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights