#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #GSP #Fight Night New York #Anthony Pettis #TJ Dillashaw

Chris Bennett

  • 21 fights
  • 816 views

Chris Bennett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Bennett
Nickname: Samurai
Date of Birth: November 02, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amelia, Ohio United States
Hometown: Amelia, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Son of Siam
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Clifford White AFC 128 - Ryan vs. Paulino 2
Jan 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Loss Vincent Fricilone AFC 123 - Fricilone vs. Bennett
Apr 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Loss Collin Reuter AFC 118 - Novelli vs. Askew
Nov 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Win Yuri Villefort Fight Time 21 - Soares vs. Barroso
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss JP Felty Spartan FC 14 - Spartan Fighting Championship 14
Apr 28, 2012
KO (Slam) 1 1:57
Loss Ramon Barber AP - Riverfists 2011
Sep 04, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:58
Win Anthony Jones AAMMA 13 - Absolute Action MMA 13
May 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:08
Loss Brandon Suber AAMMA 11 - Absolute Action MMA 11
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win JR Hines AAMMA 9 - Nations Collide
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:16
Win Vincent Ramos XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 37
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
NC JR Hines AAMMA 7 - Absolute Action MMA 7
Nov 20, 2010
NC (Hines Kicked in the Groin) 1 TBD
Win Brad Smith MMA Big Show - All or Nothing
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Tony Sims MMA Big Show - A Prodigy Returns
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:51

Professional Fights

Chris Bennett
Loss

Chris Bennett

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Ramon Barber
Win
Chris Bennett
Win

Chris Bennett

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
JR Hines
Loss

JR Hines

(2 - 11, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights