#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 205 #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #Demetrious Johnson #UFC Brooklyn #Henry Cejudo #Eddie Alvarez #Bisping vs. St. Pierre #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Tony Sims

  • 16 fights
  • 1161 views

Tony Sims
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Sims
Nickname: 2.0
Date of Birth: October 14, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Davenport, Iowa, United States
Hometown: Davenport, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elevation Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abel Trujillo UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:18
Loss Olivier Aubin-Mercier UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Montgomery UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. FTW - Machines
May 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:39
Win Joshua Sandvig FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 8
Mar 06, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Steele McCall FTW - Animals
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:13
Loss Drew Dober FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 4
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mitchell Hale FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 3
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Thomas Denny FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 2
Jul 13, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Chase Hackett FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 1
Jan 25, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:09
Win Chris Bennett MMA Big Show - A Prodigy Returns
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:51
Win Josh Shaffer KOTC - Ice Age
Mar 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Aaron Beamon Brutaal - Fight Nation
Aug 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Gabe Wallbridge Barrera Promotions - Fightfest
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40
Win Rich Sherer Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Joe Lynch Brutaal - Fight Night
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:58

Professional Fights

Tony Sims
Win

Tony Sims

(8 - 2)
 
Steele McCall
Loss
Tony Sims
Win

Tony Sims

(3 - 1)
 
Josh Shaffer
Loss
Tony Sims
Win

Tony Sims

(0 - 1)
 
Rich Sherer
Loss