#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Daniel Cormier #Brock Lesnar #James Gallagher #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Jon Jones #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #WFCA #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Abel Trujillo

  • 26 fights
  • 6663 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Abel
Last Name: Trujillo
Nickname: Killa
Date of Birth: September 18, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boca Ranton, Florida
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jaco Hybrid Training Center (Blackzilians)
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Makdessi UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Vick UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 0:49
Win Jordan Rinaldi UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Sims UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:18
Win Gleison Tibau UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
DQ (Tibau Failed Drug Test, Overturned by CABMMA) 1 1:45
Loss Tony Ferguson UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:19
Win Jamie Varner UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 2:32
Win Roger Bowling UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
NC Roger Bowling UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 2 4:57
Loss Khabib Nurmagomedov UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Levesseur UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Knees to the Body) 2 3:56
Win Frank Carrillo CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Edson Berto CFA 6 - Palomino vs. Warfield
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Ken Jackson C3 Fights - Slamfest
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Gwaltney Fight Me MMA - Trujillo vs. Gwaltney
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alonzo Martinez EC - Extreme Challenge 181
Apr 15, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Scott Cleve EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 8
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Marcos Marquez Extreme Challenge - Bad Blood
Feb 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Garcia Xtreme Fight Promotions - The Holiday Fight Fest
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:36
Win Wes Clark TCF - TriState Cage Fights
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:01
Win Dave Lehr Cochran Fight Me MMA 1 - The Battle Begins
Aug 14, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Clayton Robinson C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 4
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Dustin Praxedes Xtreme Promotions - Throwdown in Jamestown 2
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Loss Ted Worthington MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 2
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:06

Professional Fights

Abel Trujillo
Win

Abel Trujillo

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Jamie Varner
Loss

Jamie Varner

(22 - 8 - 1, 2 NC)
Abel Trujillo
Win

Abel Trujillo

(10 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Roger Bowling
Loss

Roger Bowling

(12 - 4, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights