#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Trevin Jones #Jingnan Xiong #Angela Lee #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Aaron Pico

Olivier Aubin-Mercier

  • 21 fights
  • 1797 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Olivier
Last Name: Aubin-Mercier
Nickname: The Quebec Kid
Date of Birth: February 23, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boucherville, Quebec Canada
Hometown: Boucherville, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Judo
Affiliations: H2O MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Olivier Aubin-Mercier Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex Martinez Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2022 Playoffs
Aug 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raush Manfio Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 17, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Schulte Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2022 Regular Season
Apr 20, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Darrell Horcher Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Held Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arman Tzarukyan UFC 240 - Holloway vs. Edgar
Jul 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gilbert Burns UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Hernandez UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2
Jul 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evan Dunham UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:53
Win Tony Martin UFC Fight Night 116 - Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Drew Dober UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Win Thibault Goutti UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:28
Loss Carlos Ferreira UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Sims UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Michaud UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:26
Win Jake Lindsey UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Inverted Triangle Kimura) 2 3:22
Loss Chad Laprise UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Meisel Challenge MMA 2 - Think Big
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Jordan Jewell Slamm 1 - Garcia vs. Lamarche
Nov 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Daniel Ireland Ringside MMA 13 - The Saint Patrick's Day Beatdown
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Win Guy Poulin Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos