#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Chad Laprise

  • 16 fights
  • 1736 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Laprise
Nickname: The Disciple
Date of Birth: July 23, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, Ontario Canada
Hometown: London, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Adrenaline Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Chad Laprise Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Dhiego Lima UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega Dec 08, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vicente Luque UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Galore Bofando UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Brian Camozzi UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:27
Win Thibault Goutti UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Ross Pearson UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Francisco Trinaldo UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Bryan Barberanna UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yosdenis Cedeno UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Olivier Aubin-Mercier UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Derek Boyle XFFC 2 - East vs. West
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ainsley Robinson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Taveirne BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:48
Win Andrew McInnes PFC 1 - Border Wars
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win James Barber XCC 64 - Battle at the Border 10
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Simonie Joannie Fighting Spirit MMA 12 - Furious
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win James Barber Fighting Spirit MMA - Meltdown
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega Dec 08, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Chad Laprise
Win
 
Andrew McInnes
Loss

Andrew McInnes

(0 - 0)