#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira

Bryan Barberanna


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bryan
Last Name: Barberanna
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: May 03, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Barberena Mixed Martial Arts
Website: http://www.bryanbarberena.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bryanbarberenamma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bryan_barberena
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Gerald Meerschaert UFC Fight Night 239 - Tuivasa vs. Tybura
Mar 16, 2024
Technical Submission (Face Crank) 2 4:23
Loss Makhmud Muradov UFC Fight Night 224 - Aspinall vs. Tybura
Jul 22, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gunnar Nelson UFC 286 - Edwards vs. Usman 3
Mar 18, 2023
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:51
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC on ESPN 42 - Thompson vs. Holland
Dec 03, 2022
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 3:20
Win Robbie Lawler UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier
Jul 02, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 4:47
Win Matt Brown UFC on ESPN 33 - Blaydes vs. Daukaus
Mar 26, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Darian Weeks UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Witt UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Ivy UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Randy Brown UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:54
Loss Vicente Luque UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 4:54
Win Jake Ellenberger UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Leon Edwards UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Proctor UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 3:30
Loss Colby Covington UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Warlley Alves UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sage Northcutt UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:06
Loss Chad Laprise UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Ellenberger UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Win Eric Moon KOTC - Radar Lock
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Damien Hill Dakota FC 17 - Winter Brawl 2014
Jan 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:17
Win Marcos Marquez Dakota FC 16 - Fall Brawl 2013
Aug 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:43
Win Dane Sayers Dakota FC 13 - Coming Home
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Vernon Harrison Crowbar MMA - Rumble at the Fair
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Win Garrett Olson KOTC - Mainstream
Oct 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Loss Tyler Klejeski CFX - Cage Fighting Xtreme
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Barnett KOTC - Uppercut
Mar 13, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:25
Loss Derek Smith KOTC - Offensive Strategy
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:55
Win Dave Alvarez The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 3
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Dirk Thiedeman DFC 12 - Dakota Fighting Championships 12
Oct 10, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:20

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights