#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Joe Ellenberger

  • 17 fights
  • 1915 views

Joe Ellenberger
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Ellenberger
Nickname: Excalibur
Date of Birth: March 28, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Premier Combat Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bryan Barberanna UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Win James Moontasari UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Wilk VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 38
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Jesse Zeugin Titan FC 21 - Titan Fighting Championship 21
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:16
Loss Justin Salas VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 36
Oct 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win James Warfield VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 35
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Carstens Disorderly Conduct 2 - The Return
May 21, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:07
Win Joe Wilk VFC 28 - Throwdown
Jul 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Marshall Martin VFC 27 - Mayhem
May 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Willie Dale VFC 25 - Primetime
Dec 05, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Alex Harper MCC 16 - No Guts, No Glory
Sep 12, 2008
KO (Slam) 1 1:15
Win Ted Worthington VFC 24 - Revolution
Jul 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Deryck Ripley VFC 23 - Validation
May 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tony Delasta Punch Promotions - Midwest Massacre
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Win Josh Simpson AFC 7 - Gladiators
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Nathan Hardin AFC 6 - Full Force
Mar 24, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Kasey Kohl AFC 1 - Takedown
Apr 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27

Professional Fights

 
Willie Dale
Loss

Willie Dale

(2 - 2)
Joe Ellenberger
Win
 
Josh Simpson
Loss

Josh Simpson

(1 - 0)
Joe Ellenberger
Win
 
Nathan Hardin
Loss

Nathan Hardin

(0 - 1)
Joe Ellenberger
Win

Joe Ellenberger

(0 - 0)
 
Kasey Kohl
Loss

Kasey Kohl

(0 - 0)