#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Sam Alvey #Jon Jones #UFC 229

Joe Wilk

  • 34 fights
  • 1908 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Wilk
Nickname: The Nose
Date of Birth: April 12, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manhattan, Kansas United States
Hometown: Manhattan, Kansas
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combative Sports Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sean Wilson Victory Fighting Championship - VFC Fight Night Harrah's 3
Sep 11, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:33
Loss Bubba Jenkins Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Loss Rick Musgrave Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:45
Win Joe Pearson VFC - Fight Night Fort Riley 1
Jul 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Loss Will Shutt VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 42
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:03
Loss Doug Jenkins VFC - Wichita 1
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:22
Loss Joe Ellenberger VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 38
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Josh Huber Titan FC 23 - Fight for the Troops
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:09
Win Aaron Steele VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 37
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:52
Win Andrew Carrillo Titan FC 21 - Titan Fighting Championship 21
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:01
Win Angelo Duarte VFC - Junction City 1
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:59
Win William DaSouza Titan FC 19 - Titan Fighting Championship 19
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Bird WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 3
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:31
Win Jesse Zeugin Titan FC 18 - Titan Fighting Championship 18
May 27, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:36
Win Tim Bazer VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 34
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Aaron Steele VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 33
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 4 4:40
Win Angelo Duarte FTW - The Professionals
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:48
Loss Aaron Derrow Jennifer Ireland Foundation - Cage Fight for Cancer
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:49
Win Peter Grimes VFC 31 - Victory Fighting Championship
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Lee Gibson Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Deryck Ripley Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Joe Ellenberger VFC 28 - Throwdown
Jul 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Ryan Roberts VFC 26 - Onslaught
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:06
Win Kenny Giddens HRP - Snakebite Fight 2
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:23
Win Damaso Schubert LFC 1 - The Genesis
May 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Chris Perez van Dam WXC - Warfare Xtreme Cagefighting
Mar 08, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Win Steve Schneider Titan FC 10 - Battlestar
Nov 28, 2007
Submission 1 1:57
Loss Mike Maestas MCC - Midwest Cage Combat
Nov 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Win Bryan Thompkins WC - Warfare Cagefighting 10
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Win Morgan Bracken CCC - Capital City Combat
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:16

Professional Fights

Joe Wilk
Loss

Joe Wilk

(17 - 7)
 
Doug Jenkins
Win
Joe Wilk
Win
 
Damaso Schubert
Loss

Damaso Schubert

(0 - 0)
Joe Wilk
Win

Joe Wilk

(2 - 1)
 
Steve Schneider
Loss

Steve Schneider

(7 - 7 - 1)

Amateur Fights